*** 2015 TJ Classic Score Sheets Here ***

Sovereign Apparel 2015 NPC Tanji Johnson Classic Results

 

Class: Jr Fitness 6-9  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Gwenyth Guico 13
     
Class: Jr Fitness 10-13  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Katherine Fletcher 1
     
Class: Fitness A (Under 5'5")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Kerry Potter 3
2 Neylana Bezerra 5
3 Debbie Clarke 4
4 Tunya Dhevaphalin 2
5 Venus Ramos 7
6 Desiree Johnson 6
     
Class: Fitness B (Over 5'5")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Fawn Peterson 10
2 Lexi Harris 9
3 Tiffany McBurney 11
4 Michelle Tibbs 12
     
Overall Fitness
Fawn Peterson 10
     
Class: Figure Masters (Over 45)  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Becky Johnson 36
2 Gwynn Eid 32
3 Nancy Diaz 29
4 Debbie Clarke 30
5 Machelle Escobedo 37
6 Joanie Smith 26
7 Jennifer Nobles 34
8 Lorinda Coppinger 27
9 Parichat ( Nina) Dhevaphalin 35
10 Carrie Coppinger 28
11 Kathy Dreiblatt 31
12 Mary Barnes 33
13    
     
Class: Figure Masters (Over 40)  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Laurie Fryar 47
2 Dena Ecker 44
3 Sandra Pugh 38
4 Sarah Shamek 43
5 Katrenia Parker 42
6 Lauri McKenna 41
7 Karine Villeneuve 45
8 Jenny Stevens 39
9 Chandra Hunkin 46
10 Angela Morin 40
     
Class: Figure Masters (Over 35)  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Carmen Lonborg 55
2 Jessica Bienvenue 57
3 Neylana Bezerra 53
4 Katrenia Parker 54
5 Karrisa Otero 56
6 Terra Coppinger 52
7 Lauri McKenna 51
8 Venus Ramos 50
     
Overall Masters Figure
Laurie Fryar 47
     
Class: Novice Figure A (Up to 5'4")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Dena Ecker 4
2 Sarah Regan 5
3 Lauren Moen 3
4 Sarah Glaspell 2
5 Jennifer Nobles 1
6 Priscilla Azevedo 7
7 Evita-Marie Rivera 6
     
Class: Novice Figure B (Over 5'4")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Trista Elaschuk 19
2 Jordan Weigel 18
3 Jennifer Bergerson 16
4 Melissa Rossi-Jaurigue 23
5 Gwynn Eid 11
6 Lauri McKenna 13
7 Karine Villeneuve 12
8 Brittnie Poston 15
9 Brittney Garcia 17
10 Tarah Vaughn 21
11 Carrie Coppinger 14
12 Lorinda Coppinger 20
13 Katie Carnell 22
     
Overall Novice Figure
Trista Elaschuk 19
     
Class: Figure A (Up to 5'4")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Sharlin Maldonado 70
2 Karen Okerlund 61
3 Steffany Grace Tilton 60
4 Carmen Lonborg 68
5 Gina Pierce 65
6 Brooke Franczyk 73
7 Alex Nelson 59
8 Nancy Diaz 66
9 Sarah Regan 67
10 Jenny Stevens 71
11 Lauren Moen 63
12 Chelsea Lopez 62
13 Jacqueline Allen 69
14 Priscilla Azevedo 72
     
Class: Figure B (5'4" - 5'6")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Laurie Fryar 79
2 Trista Elaschuk 88
3 Karrisa Otero 89
4 Jordan Weigel 86
5 Terra Coppinger 83
6 Brittnie Poston 84
7 Chandra Hunkin 81
8 Angela Morin 82
9 Heather Breitenbach 85
10 Stephanie Thurston 87
11 Christina Wood 80
12 Parichat ( Nina. ) Dhevaphalin 90
     
Class: Figure C (Over 5'6")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Jessica Bienvenue 98
2 Sarah Shamek 101
3 Katrenia Parker 100
4 Sandra Pugh 95
5 Jennifer Bergerson 103
6 Monica Lubeck 96
7 Colette Muller 104
8 Brittney Garcia 102
9 Skylene Snyder 105
10 Tiffany McBurney 99
11 Cia Oh 97
     
Overall Open Figure
Laurie Fryar 79
     
Class: Women's Physique 35+  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Sharlin Maldonado 14
2 Becky Johnson 16
3 Kristin Nay 15
     
Class: Open Women's Physique  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Amy Luu 18
2 Ida Litteral 21
3 Ashley Straw 19
4 Becky Johnson 22
5 Kristin Nay 20
     
Class: Men's Bodybuilding 50+  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Donald Baker 8
     
Class: HERO Bodybuilding Men  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Rick Jaurigue 2
     
Class: Bantam Weight Men BB  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Tuan Dang 3
     
Class: Middle Weight Men BB  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Rick Jaurigue 6
2 Matthew Helsley 4
3 Robby Bryant 5
     
Class: Light-Heavy Men BB  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Tony Starr 1
     
Class: Heavyweight Men BB  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Eric Lara 7
     
Overall Open Men BB
Eric Lara 7
     
Class: Bikini Over 45  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Michelle Ferazza 44
2 Kim Olson 42
3 Karen Downer 41
4 Debbie Clarke 43
     
Class: Bikini Over 40  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Rebecca Vaughn 49
2 Debbie Shadoan 53
3 Candyce Kirbyson 51
4 Leah Van Geystel 48
5 Amy Williams 54
6 Kristie Burch 50
7 Venus Ramos 55
     
Class: Bikini Over 35  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Tiffany Manning 59
2 Lena Rae Ball 57
3 Amy Williams 62
4 Candyce Kirbyson 60
5 Jesselin Mingledoff 58
     
Overall Masters Bikini
Tiffany Manning 59
     
Class: Novice Bikini A (Under 5'4")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Brea Taylor 6
2 Jen Soriano 5
3 Lisa Hallett 12
4 Lindsay Trottner 68
5 Heather Dahm 8
6 Karen Downer 10
7 Stephanie Hopkins 4
8 Lizbeth Hernandez 9
9 Tunya Dhevaphalin 7
10 Christina Mangan 11
     
Class: Novice Bikini B (5'4" - 5'6")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Lauren Markle 16
2 Molly Kautz 18
3 Krystal Booth 20
4 Kat Gregory 21
5 Kristie Burch 19
6 Brandi Pickett 17
     
Class: Novice Bikini C (Over 5'6")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Melanie Robb 30
2 Noël Carroll 26
3 Meghan Page 31
4 Jessica Roberson 28
5 Alicia Clifford 27
6 Tera Martin 29
7 Kasey Musser 32
8 Iara Mills 104
9 Debbie Shadoan 35
10 Anne Marolich 33
11 Kelli Desrosier 34
12 Amy Williams 36
13 Kawanna Lewis 37
     
Overall Novice Bikini
Brea Taylor 6
     
Class: Bikini A (Up to 5'4")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Elaine Jurun 67
2 Steffany Grace Tilton 75
3 Brea Taylor 72
4 Georgia Watson 76
5 Karie Ryan 74
6 Rebecca Vaughn 71
7 Connie Zhang 69
8 Jessica Watson 70
9 Brittany James 77
10 Jaqueline Garcia 73
     
Class: Bikini B (5'4" - 5'6")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Tiffany Manning 84
2 Kim Olson 86
3 Michelle Ferazza 87
4 Molly Kautz 85
5 Christina Winnett 83
     
Class: Bikini C (Over 5'6")  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Alli Sayles 99
2 Jessica Roberson 94
3 Jennifer Bergerson 101
4 Shellby Osterman 96
5 Lena Rae Ball 95
6 Alicia Clifford 93
7 Kasey Musser 100
8 Ondrea Majeski 105
9 Krista Butler 103
10 Iara Mills 104
11 Lea Catoe 102
12 Nneka Kpaduwa 98
13 Brandi Pickett 97
     
Overall Open Bikini
Tiffany Manning 84
     
Class: HERO Men's Physique  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Napoleon Parker 2
2 Stuart McKenzie 3
3 Jimmy Williams 4
4 Kenneth Kollmann 1
     
Class: Novice Men's Physique  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Ernie Alvarez 8
2 Sherwin Oyards 14
3 John Green Iv 10
4 Benjamin Leske 9
5 Tony Hayes 13
6 Sean Scott 6
7 Zach Bruss-Arcand 7
8 Mark Robinson 34
9 Max Tooley 11
     
Class: Men's Physique Over 40  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Jason Gardner 20
2 John Green Iv 18
3 Greg Jones 15
4 Joey Gallardo 19
5 Jimmy Williams 16
6 Dylan Slatton 17
     
Class: Men's Physique Over 35  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Benjamin Leske 22
2 Dylan Slatton 21
     
Overall Masters Physique
Jason Gardner 20
     
Class: Men's Physique A (Up to 5'8)  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Rudy Watson 28
2 Clarence Gundersen 26
3 Ernie Alvarez 31
4 Napoleon Parker 27
5 Sherwin Oyardo 29
6 Aaron Madriaga 25
     
Class: Men's Physque B (Over 5'8)  
Placing Name Comp No.
1 Cory Foster 48
2 Michael Stockl 47
3 Justin Shove 40
4 Ty Senter 46
5 Benjamin Leske 43
6 Greg Jones 36
7 Stuart McKenzie 44
8 Glenn Reeder 42
9 Andrew Jenkins 35
10 Zach Bruss-Arcand 38
11 Martin Baisa 41
12 Tyrone Murphy 45
13 Sean Scott 39
14 Lott -Jackson Rainey 49
15 Brandon Schaffer 37
     
Overall Men's Physique
Rudy Watson 28